Dev CenterΞ

Foreign Exchange Rates & Currency Converter

Twitter · Facebook
Free online currency converter that allows you to check live exchange rates and perform conversion between several currencies.Calculate live & historical currency and foreign exchange rates

This is a demo app for the FXR-API (Foreign Exchange Rates API).

Live currency converter 43 minutes ago

List of supported currencies

CodeNameUSD RateChange
AUDAustralian Dollar1.3432+0.0016
GBPBritish Pound Sterling0.782+0.0091
CADCanadian Dollar1.3453-0.0036
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.8524-0.0145
EUREuro0.8941+0.0023
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.3035-0.0511
INRIndian Rupee64.52-0.0293
JPYJapanese Yen111.255-0.3049
KESKenyan Shilling103.06-0.1901
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.4175-0.0076
NGNNigerian Naira321+6.361
ZARSouth African Rand12.8657-0.0513
CHFSwiss Franc0.9744+0.0017
USDUnited States Dollar----
XOFWest African CFA Franc588.14+3.219

Showing 1 - 15 of 15 currencies

Post a comment

    NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]