Dev Center

Live Forex Rates & Currency Converter

Twitter · Facebook
Free online currency converter that allows you to check live exchange rates and perform conversion between several currencies.Calculate live & historical foreign exchange rates

This is a demo application for the FXR-API (Foreign Exchange Rates API).

Live currency converter 5 minutes ago

List of supported currencies

NOTE: The US dollar exchange rates presented below may differ from the exchange rates used by the live currency converter tool above. This is because the rates below are normalized mid-market rates as at the close of trading from global currency markets whereas the live currency converter uses current, near real-time exchange rates. (The rates below are as of Apr 25, 2018.)

CodeNameUSD RateChange
AEDUAE Dirham3.6725--
AFNAfghani70.1504+0.0003
ALLLek106.0500+0.6750
AMDArmenian Dram480.4600+0.3300
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder1.7825--
AOAKwanza222.1315+0.6176
ARSArgentine Peso20.2461-0.0185
AUDAustralian Dollar1.3208+0.0059
AWGAruban Florin1.7900--
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat1.7000--
BAMConvertible Mark1.6070+0.0087
BBDBarbados Dollar2.0000--
BDTTaka84.3159+0.1015
BGNBulgarian Lev1.6070+0.0087
BHDBahraini Dinar0.3760--
BIFBurundi Franc1,760.9800-0.0002
BMDBermudian Dollar1.0000--
BNDBrunei Dollar1.3279+0.0058
BOBBoliviano6.9103-0.0078
BRLBrazilian Real3.4919+0.0225
BSDBahamian Dollar1.0000--
BTNNgultrum66.9191+0.4905
BWPPula9.7847+0.0286
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.0000-0.0050
BZDBelize Dollar2.0153--
CADCanadian Dollar1.2836+0.0013
CDFCongolese Franc1,570.5001+0.0001
CHFSwiss Franc0.9827+0.0039
CLPChilean Peso603.6093+4.9998
CNYYuan Renminbi6.3266+0.0205
COPColombian Peso2,814.2309+30.7309
CRCCosta Rican Colon564.6888-2.1595
CUCPeso Convertible1.0000--
CUPCuban Peso26.5000--
CVECabo Verde Escudo90.6035+0.4892
CZKCzech Koruna20.9232+0.1324
DJFDjibouti Franc177.3329+0.0026
DKKDanish Krone6.1216+0.0355
DOPDominican Peso49.6298+0.0299
DZDAlgerian Dinar115.4031+0.1878
EGPEgyptian Pound17.7025-0.0001
ERNNakfa15.0000--
ETBEthiopian Birr27.5500+0.0300
EUREuro0.8217+0.0044
FJDFiji Dollar2.0600--
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.7175+0.0028
GBPPound Sterling0.7175+0.0028
GELLari2.4787-0.0004
GHSGhana Cedi4.4604+0.0100
GIPGibraltar Pound0.7175+0.0028
GMDDalasi47.1500-0.0300
GNFGuinea Franc9,029.9990-19.9982
GTQQuetzal7.3375--
GYDGuyana Dollar208.5900+0.6098
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.8472+0.0001
HNLLempira23.6129--
HRKKuna6.0980+0.0365
HTGGourde65.2000-0.4800
HUFForint257.3562+1.8930
IDRRupiah13,925.5497+38.8467
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel3.5938+0.0294
INRIndian Rupee66.9191+0.4905
IQDIraqi Dinar1,184.9971+0.0037
IRRIranian Rial42,025.0098+0.0017
ISKIceland Krona101.1031+0.5788
JMDJamaican Dollar124.0917-0.3188
JODJordanian Dinar0.7090--
JPYYen109.3963+0.5763
KESKenyan Shilling100.1000+0.2001
KGSSom68.5725+0.1069
KHRRiel4,010.9992-3.9989
KMFComoro Franc404.2260+2.1824
KPWNorth Korean Won899.9829-0.0221
KRWWon1,081.7530+4.9667
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.3009+0.0003
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.8208+0.0008
KZTTenge325.9850-0.0996
LAKKip8,325.1457+21.4743
LBPLebanese Pound1,507.5000--
LKRSri Lanka Rupee157.7001+0.6495
LRDLiberian Dollar131.5099-0.1000
LSLLoti12.4459+0.1126
LYDLibyan Dinar1.3350-0.0018
MADMoroccan Dirham9.2561+0.0332
MDLMoldovan Leu16.4790+0.0020
MGAMalagasy Ariary3,199.9124+0.2275
MKDDenar50.4623+0.2597
MMKKyat1,326.0044+5.0049
MNTTugrik2,393.4998+5.0011
MOPPataca8.0826+0.0001
MROOuguiya354.5000+0.0002
MRUOuguiya35.4500--
MURMauritius Rupee34.0500-0.2000
MVRRufiyaa15.6700--
MWKMalawi Kwacha723.4403-0.0238
MXNMexican Peso18.8593+0.0463
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.9120+0.0065
MZNMozambique Metical59.4496-0.0516
NADNamibia Dollar12.4459+0.1126
NGNNaira359.4992+0.0020
NIOCordoba Oro31.2600+0.0100
NOKNorwegian Krone7.9665+0.0679
NPRNepalese Rupee107.5724+0.7886
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.4135+0.0082
OMRRial Omani0.3845--
PABBalboa1.0000--
PENSol3.2340+0.0025
PGKKina3.2273-0.0087
PHPPhilippine Peso52.2849-0.0503
PKRPakistan Rupee115.5999+0.0098
PLNZloty3.4729+0.0339
PYGGuarani5,571.9991+7.1015
QARQatari Rial3.6400--
RONRomanian Leu3.8180+0.0161
RSDSerbian Dinar97.0069+0.3862
RUBRussian Ruble62.4241+0.8757
RWFRwanda Franc854.3056+1.1875
SARSaudi Riyal3.7500--
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar7.8431+0.0731
SCRSeychelles Rupee13.8300--
SDGSudanese Pound18.1613-0.0010
SEKSwedish Krona8.5575+0.0491
SGDSingapore Dollar1.3279+0.0058
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.7175+0.0028
SLLLeone7,704.9981+25.0022
SOSSomali Shilling574.4983-0.9939
SRDSurinam Dollar7.4450-0.0100
STDDobra20,157.8656+85.9331
STNDobra20.1579+0.0859
SVCEl Salvador Colon8.7500--
SYPSyrian Pound515.2295+0.0020
SZLLilangeni12.4459+0.1126
THBBaht31.5292+0.0763
TJSSomoni8.8847+0.0144
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat3.5100--
TNDTunisian Dinar2.4423+0.0117
TOPPa’anga2.2731+0.0352
TRYTurkish Lira4.0836-0.0041
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar6.7811-0.0049
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar29.7105+0.0566
TZSTanzanian Shilling2,279.4994-7.0173
UAHHryvnia26.3660+0.1360
UGXUganda Shilling3,687.0264-0.2802
USDUS Dollar1.0000--
UYUPeso Uruguayo28.3000+0.1200
UZSUzbekistan Sum8,069.9981+1.9980
VEFBolívar9.9875--
VNDDong22,770.2250-1.5429
VUVVatu107.8594+0.3042
WSTTala2.5665+0.0281
XAFCFA Franc BEAC538.9680+2.9098
XAGSilver Ounce0.0603+0.0006
XAUGold Ounce0.0008--
XBTBitcoin0.0001--
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.6995-0.0005
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.6923+0.0004
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO538.9680+2.9098
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010--
XPFCFP Franc98.0491+0.5294
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011--
YERYemeni Rial249.8999-0.0500
ZARRand12.4459+0.1126
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.7003+0.1107
Showing 1 - 163 of 163 currencies

Post a comment

    NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]