Dev CenterΞ

Foreign Exchange Rates & Currency Converter

Twitter · Facebook
Free online currency converter that allows you to check live exchange rates and perform conversion between several currencies.Calculate live & historical foreign exchange rates

This is a demo application for the FXR-API (Foreign Exchange Rates API).

Live currency converter 2 minutes ago

List of supported currencies

NOTE: The US dollar exchange rates presented below may differ from the exchange rates used by the live currency converter tool above. This is because the rates below are normalized mid-market rates as at the close of trading from global currency markets whereas the live currency converter uses current, near real-time exchange rates. (The rates below are as of Oct 21, 2017.)

CodeNameUSD RateChange
AEDUAE Dirham3.6741-0.0002
AFNAfghani68.2157-0.0114
ALLLek113.47500.0023
AMDArmenian Dram481.6800-0.0006
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder1.7813-0.0001
AOAKwanza166.0027-0.0661
ARSArgentine Peso17.4486-0.0053
AUDAustralian Dollar1.2787-0.0005
AWGAruban Florin1.7900--
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat1.6998--
BAMConvertible Mark1.6595-0.0006
BBDBarbados Dollar2.0000--
BDTTaka82.6089-0.0170
BGNBulgarian Lev1.6554-0.0018
BHDBahraini Dinar0.3773--
BIFBurundi Franc1,743.9700-0.1236
BMDBermudian Dollar1.0000--
BNDBrunei Dollar1.36140.0001
BOBBoliviano6.8850-0.0081
BRLBrazilian Real3.1939--
BSDBahamian Dollar1.0000--
BTNNgultrum65.0465-0.0253
BWPPula10.4072-0.0147
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.97000.0001
BZDBelize Dollar2.0065--
CADCanadian Dollar1.2624-0.0003
CDFCongolese Franc1,568.00000.0058
CHFSwiss Franc0.9843-0.0002
CLPChilean Peso628.3290-0.0238
CNYYuan Renminbi6.6203-0.0018
COPColombian Peso2,936.88005.0962
CRCCosta Rican Colon568.6425-0.1147
CUCPeso Convertible1.0000--
CUPCuban Peso26.5000--
CVECabo Verde Escudo93.7734-0.0222
CZKCzech Koruna21.79430.0019
DJFDjibouti Franc178.3339-0.0807
DKKDanish Krone6.3187-0.0020
DOPDominican Peso47.3050-0.0048
DZDAlgerian Dinar114.49100.0147
EGPEgyptian Pound17.6822-0.0064
ERNNakfa15.35130.0005
ETBEthiopian Birr27.1148-0.0001
EUREuro0.8485-0.0003
FJDFiji Dollar2.04750.0002
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.75840.0003
GBPPound Sterling0.75840.0003
GELLari2.4813-0.0001
GHSGhana Cedi4.3980-0.0005
GIPGibraltar Pound0.75840.0003
GMDDalasi47.2250-0.0024
GNFGuinea Franc9,022.0000-0.3077
GTQQuetzal7.3443--
GYDGuyana Dollar206.7646-0.0468
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.8023-0.0010
HNLLempira23.44500.0001
HRKKuna6.3663-0.0007
HTGGourde61.7900-0.0172
HUFForint261.65210.1141
IDRRupiah13,519.0243-2.0145
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel3.49220.0008
INRIndian Rupee65.0465-0.0253
IQDIraqi Dinar1,169.7064-0.1736
IRRIranian Rial34,311.5000-0.2723
ISKIceland Krona105.3514-0.0113
JMDJamaican Dollar126.9850-0.0045
JODJordanian Dinar0.7079-0.0001
JPYYen113.5120-0.0051
KESKenyan Shilling103.52220.0044
KGSSom68.5685-0.0011
KHRRiel4,029.5000-0.2474
KMFComoro Franc417.4369-0.1392
KPWNorth Korean Won130.0478-0.0318
KRWWon1,133.13630.2883
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.3024--
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.8200--
KZTTenge335.6325-0.0011
LAKKip8,324.1864-0.1821
LBPLebanese Pound1,507.1500-0.0371
LKRSri Lanka Rupee153.6572-0.0021
LRDLiberian Dollar118.55000.0004
LSLLoti13.66640.0151
LYDLibyan Dinar1.3678--
MADMoroccan Dirham9.44210.0012
MDLMoldovan Leu17.3100-0.0044
MGAMalagasy Ariary3,071.16740.2710
MKDDenar52.0450-0.0243
MMKKyat1,360.0248-0.2028
MNTTugrik2,447.7500-0.0675
MOPPataca8.0364-0.0010
MROOuguiya352.5700-0.0222
MURMauritius Rupee34.21350.0185
MVRRufiyaa15.3100-0.0010
MWKMalawi Kwacha731.57920.1884
MXNMexican Peso18.99760.0034
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.22840.0005
MZNMozambique Metical60.8844-0.0001
NADNamibia Dollar13.66640.0151
NGNNaira360.40600.3637
NIOCordoba Oro30.4350-0.0009
NOKNorwegian Krone7.9844-0.0021
NPRNepalese Rupee103.7000-0.0067
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.43600.0001
OMRRial Omani0.3845--
PABBalboa1.0000--
PENSol3.2342-0.0003
PGKKina3.2762-0.0002
PHPPhilippine Peso51.55190.0024
PKRPakistan Rupee105.44930.0067
PLNZloty3.59640.0005
PYGGuarani5,631.5000-0.1348
QARQatari Rial3.7725-0.0010
RONRomanian Leu3.9057-0.0001
RSDSerbian Dinar101.0572-0.0100
RUBRussian Ruble57.3976-0.0691
RWFRwanda Franc847.6592-0.0747
SARSaudi Riyal3.75200.0010
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar7.8322-0.0004
SCRSeychelles Rupee13.6010-0.0014
SDGSudanese Pound6.6682--
SEKSwedish Krona8.17410.0076
SGDSingapore Dollar1.36140.0001
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.75840.0003
SLLLeone7,645.0000-0.2090
SOSSomali Shilling576.9045--
SRDSurinam Dollar7.4025-0.0004
STDDobra20,813.5420-0.0903
SVCEl Salvador Colon8.7500--
SYPSyrian Pound519.6287-0.0223
SZLLilangeni13.66640.0151
THBBaht33.18920.0001
TJSSomoni8.80780.0001
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat3.4600-0.0002
TNDTunisian Dinar2.48720.0009
TOPPa’anga2.2376--
TRYTurkish Lira3.67390.0018
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar6.6908-0.0005
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar30.25460.0068
TZSTanzanian Shilling2,249.86260.3652
UAHHryvnia26.58250.0044
UGXUganda Shilling3,646.5000-0.4425
USDUS Dollar1.0000--
UYUPeso Uruguayo29.5850-0.0014
UZSUzbekistan Sum8,050.0000-0.1216
VEFBolívar9.9775-0.0013
VNDDong22,717.0000-0.2083
VUVVatu104.7900-0.0368
WSTTala2.54810.0001
XAFCFA Franc BEAC556.5826-0.1857
XAGSilver Ounce0.0587--
XAUGold Ounce0.0008--
XBTBitcoin0.0002--
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.7000--
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.7088--
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO556.5826-0.1857
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010--
XPFCFP Franc101.2535-0.0338
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011--
YERYemeni Rial249.9750-0.0021
ZARRand13.66640.0151
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.78290.0024
Showing 1 - 161 of 161 currencies

Post a comment

    NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]