Dev CenterΞ

Foreign Exchange Rates & Currency Converter

Twitter · Facebook
Free online currency converter that allows you to check live exchange rates and perform conversion between several currencies.Calculate live & historical foreign exchange rates

This is a demo application for the FXR-API (Foreign Exchange Rates API).

Live currency converter 15 hours ago

List of supported currencies

NOTE: The US dollar exchange rates presented below may differ from the exchange rates used by the live currency converter tool above. This is because the rates below are normalized mid-market rates as at the close of trading from global currency markets whereas the live currency converter uses current, near real-time exchange rates. (The rates below are as of Jul 22, 2017.)

CodeNameUSD RateChange
AEDUAE Dirham3.67460.0001
AFNAfghani68.6667-0.0005
ALLLek113.1028-0.0527
AMDArmenian Dram478.5978-0.0003
ANGNetherlands Antillean Guilder1.7714-0.0002
AOAKwanza166.0016-0.0038
ARSArgentine Peso17.43850.0022
AUDAustralian Dollar1.2633-0.0004
AWGAruban Florin1.7900--
AZNAzerbaijanian Manat1.70100.0002
BAMConvertible Mark1.67690.0001
BBDBarbados Dollar2.0000--
BDTTaka80.7264-0.0010
BGNBulgarian Lev1.68030.0019
BHDBahraini Dinar0.3773--
BIFBurundi Franc1,725.5355-0.1272
BMDBermudian Dollar1.0000--
BNDBrunei Dollar1.36790.0056
BOBBoliviano6.94170.0530
BRLBrazilian Real3.14340.0003
BSDBahamian Dollar1.0000--
BTNNgultrum64.4042-0.0388
BWPPula10.2529-0.0015
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.9328--
BZDBelize Dollar2.00750.0001
CADCanadian Dollar1.2539-0.0001
CDFCongolese Franc1,597.39780.1536
CHFSwiss Franc0.94570.0001
CLPChilean Peso651.2033-0.0134
CNYYuan Renminbi6.76740.0007
COPColombian Peso3,012.6450-0.2013
CRCCosta Rican Colon571.49770.1748
CUCPeso Convertible1.0000--
CUPCuban Peso26.5000--
CVECabo Verde Escudo94.78140.0021
CZKCzech Koruna22.3278-0.0085
DJFDjibouti Franc178.35060.0068
DKKDanish Krone6.45240.0754
DOPDominican Peso47.2833-0.0033
DZDAlgerian Dinar109.40360.0329
EGPEgyptian Pound17.88430.0008
ERNNakfa15.3605-0.0004
ETBEthiopian Birr23.2806--
EUREuro0.85740.0001
FJDFiji Dollar2.02140.0002
FKPFalkland Islands Pound0.76950.0001
GBPPound Sterling0.76950.0001
GELLari2.3951--
GHSGhana Cedi4.4155-0.0008
GIPGibraltar Pound0.76950.0001
GMDDalasi45.5472-0.0063
GNFGuinea Franc8,947.7778-0.7054
GTQQuetzal7.2941--
GYDGuyana Dollar204.5732-0.0020
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.80970.0004
HNLLempira23.3978-0.0005
HRKKuna6.3350-0.0020
HTGGourde61.8478-0.0150
HUFForint262.00650.0768
IDRRupiah13,314.1667-9.3770
ILSNew Israeli Sheqel3.56920.0003
INRIndian Rupee64.4042-0.0388
IQDIraqi Dinar1,183.50570.0458
IRRIranian Rial32,672.88890.1801
ISKIceland Krona104.60870.0063
JMDJamaican Dollar127.40440.0334
JODJordanian Dinar0.7079-0.0002
JPYYen111.14840.0021
KESKenyan Shilling103.79190.0002
KGSSom68.8389-0.0002
KHRRiel4,083.77780.2268
KMFComoro Franc421.81120.0264
KPWNorth Korean Won128.3403-0.2521
KRWWon1,119.15890.3377
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30270.0003
KYDCayman Islands Dollar0.8200--
KZTTenge324.9739-0.0015
LAKKip8,368.061117.2691
LBPLebanese Pound1,507.3445-0.0114
LKRSri Lanka Rupee153.66620.0013
LRDLiberian Dollar90.2778-0.0707
LSLLoti12.92590.0087
LYDLibyan Dinar1.38240.0006
MADMoroccan Dirham9.52860.0032
MDLMoldovan Leu18.0708-0.0041
MGAMalagasy Ariary2,925.7689--
MKDDenar52.5733-0.0220
MMKKyat1,360.11920.4022
MNTTugrik2,414.9444-0.0625
MOPPataca8.04400.0004
MROOuguiya360.38890.0123
MURMauritius Rupee33.98200.0178
MVRRufiyaa15.41560.0005
MWKMalawi Kwacha729.52450.0449
MXNMexican Peso17.65780.0031
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.2861--
MZNMozambique Metical60.8858-0.0014
NADNamibia Dollar12.92590.0087
NGNNaira315.27570.0207
NIOCordoba Oro29.9083-0.0032
NOKNorwegian Krone8.03120.0045
NPRNepalese Rupee102.9167-0.0001
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.3414--
OMRRial Omani0.3850--
PABBalboa1.0000--
PENSol3.2499--
PGKKina3.27480.0009
PHPPhilippine Peso50.75320.0016
PKRPakistan Rupee105.27260.0041
PLNZloty3.65890.0006
PYGGuarani5,562.18870.0502
QARQatari Rial3.65190.0008
RONRomanian Leu3.91300.0001
RSDSerbian Dinar103.57340.0321
RUBRussian Ruble59.38530.1069
RWFRwanda Franc827.4316-0.0197
SARSaudi Riyal3.75130.0012
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar7.8252-0.0007
SCRSeychelles Rupee13.4588-0.0011
SDGSudanese Pound6.66930.0009
SEKSwedish Krona8.24680.0048
SGDSingapore Dollar1.36790.0056
SHPSaint Helena Pound0.76950.0001
SLLLeone7,527.7778-1.0195
SOSSomali Shilling571.8501--
SRDSurinam Dollar7.4139-0.0006
STDDobra21,094.30330.2290
SVCEl Salvador Colon8.7500--
SYPSyrian Pound518.71280.0163
SZLLilangeni12.92590.0087
THBBaht33.5174-0.1317
TJSSomoni8.8112--
TMTTurkmenistan New Manat3.4583--
TNDTunisian Dinar2.42180.0006
TOPPa’anga2.2198-0.0001
TRYTurkish Lira3.53710.0009
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollar6.7622-0.0002
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar30.45510.0102
TZSTanzanian Shilling2,241.1237-0.6725
UAHHryvnia25.92940.0071
UGXUganda Shilling3,594.7778-0.5984
USDUS Dollar1.0000--
UYUPeso Uruguayo28.6078-0.0007
UZSUzbekistan Sum4,041.1111-0.0207
VEFBolívar9.9778-0.0217
VNDDong22,699.0061-5.8280
VUVVatu108.8827--
WSTTala2.51480.0001
XAFCFA Franc BEAC562.41500.0352
XAGSilver Ounce0.06060.0001
XAUGold Ounce0.0008--
XBTBitcoin0.0004--
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.7000--
XDRSpecial Drawing Rights0.7134--
XOFCFA Franc BCEAO562.41500.0352
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0012--
XPFCFP Franc102.31460.0064
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011--
YERYemeni Rial249.9778-0.0042
ZARRand12.92590.0087
ZMWZambian Kwacha8.8577-0.0045

Showing 1 - 161 of 161 currencies

Post a comment

    NOTE: You are replying to 's comment. [Cancel]